ain
Mosici
From Classical Nyelaf ainy
Pronunciation
- Standard [ɛ̃]
Pronoun
ain
- Third person inannimate pronoun
Mosici Pronouns
| age | pat | gen | dat | abl | |
| 1s | il | ilt | ilc | ilsi | ilvia |
| 1p | íl | ílt | ílc | ílsi | ílvia |
| 2s | el | elt | elc | elsi | elvia |
| 2p | él | élt | élvia | élsi | élvia |
| 3sa | ie | iet | iec | iesi | ievia |
| 3pa | ié | iét | iéc | iési | iévia |
| 3si | ain | aint | ainc | ainsi | ainvia |
| 3pi | aín | aínt | aínc | aínsi | aínvia |
| dem.sg | mpa | mpat | mpac | mpasi | mpavia |
| dem.pl | mpá | mpát | mpác | mpási | mpávia |
| q | aóts | aót | aóc | aótsi | aóvia |
Noun
ain
- Thing, object
Declension for ain
| sg | pl | |
| age | ain | aiin |
| pat | aint | aiint |
| gen | ainc | aiinc |
| dat | ainsi | aiinsi |
| abl | ainvia | aiinvia |